146, Arkwrights, CM20 3LZ
146 Arkwrights is a 93 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £310,000 3.6% 1.5% Aug 2007 £195,000 9.9% 7.8% Mar 2002 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Arkwrights.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £310,000 £3,333 £353,928 £3,806 Aug 2007 £195,000 £2,097 £384,035 £4,129 Mar 2002 £117,000 £1,258 £396,566 £4,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Arkwrights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Arkwrights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.