49, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
49 Woolbrook Road is a 131 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £468,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £468,000 7.0% 5.4% Feb 2014 £310,000 2.1% -0.3% Oct 2002 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £468,000 £3,573 £557,583 £4,256 Feb 2014 £310,000 £2,366 £547,561 £4,180 Oct 2002 £245,000 £1,870 £587,961 £4,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £715,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 49 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.