3, Willow Tree Yard, IP13 7PH
3 Willow Tree Yard is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Worlingworth. It sold for £229,950 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£229,950 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,243 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £229,950 £3,107 £239,998 £3,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worlingworth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.