Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £106,000 0.8% -1.2%
May 2010 £98,500 na na
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £106,000 £1,205 £130,649 £1,485
May 2010 £98,500 £1,119 £160,677 £1,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,460 and £1,920 per square metre (£135 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Cromwell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Cromwell Street.

Photos for 46 Cromwell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: