63, Drew Crescent, DY9 0UX
63 Drew Crescent is a 112 m² detached home in Hagley. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Drew Crescent.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,461 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £295,000 £2,634 £387,675 £3,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagley are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,200 per square metre (£300 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Drew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Drew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.