Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£188,500 Mar 2020 0.9% -1.2% £235,103
£168,000 Oct 2006 17.0% 14.7% £245,171
£91,000 Nov 2002 na na £183,057
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,729 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £261,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Edenhurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Edenhurst.

Photos for 11 Edenhurst
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.