30, Jesmond Place, NE2 3DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£70,620 on Sep 1999 (est. today's value: £228,520)
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,358 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Sep 1999. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,760 per square metre (£257 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Jesmond Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Jesmond Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Jesmond Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area