23, Bramblys Drive, RG21 8UN
23 Bramblys Drive is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £430,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £430,000 2.8% 0.7% Aug 2007 £303,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bramblys Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £430,000 £2,905 £500,651 £3,383 Aug 2007 £303,000 £2,047 £507,190 £3,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bramblys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 23 Bramblys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.