32, Amethyst Drive, ME10 5JR
32 Amethyst Drive is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £320,000 5.3% 3.8% Dec 2012 £215,000 -0.3% -3.0% Oct 2005 £219,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Amethyst Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £320,000 £2,388 £377,991 £2,821 Dec 2012 £215,000 £1,604 £422,332 £3,152 Oct 2005 £219,000 £1,634 £374,012 £2,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Amethyst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Amethyst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.