Hazelcote, High Street, GL5 5EL
Hazelcote High Street is a 93 m² detached home in Amberley. It sold for £427,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £427,000 2.6% 0.6% Aug 2016 £390,000 6.8% 4.7% Aug 1999 £128,000 7.8% 8.5% Jun 1999 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hazelcote, High Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,600 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £427,000 £4,591 £520,787 £5,600 Aug 2016 £390,000 £4,194 £570,499 £6,134 Aug 1999 £128,000 £1,376 £570,229 £6,131 Jun 1999 £126,000 £1,355 £583,188 £6,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amberley are now selling for between £3,630 and £5,100 per square metre (£337 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hazelcote High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Hazelcote High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.