41, Timberbottom, BL2 3DQ
41 Timberbottom is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £175,000 2.7% 1.2% Jul 2014 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £175,000 £1,823 £236,432 £2,463 Jul 2014 £150,000 £1,562 £277,655 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM660145
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Timberbottom, Bolton
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Timberbottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Timberbottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 10939/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Timberbottom Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO STOREY EXENSION AT SIDE AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.