21, Hope Street, PR9 0RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Sep 2020 3.2% 1.2% £170,083 £79,500 Jun 2003 na na £173,921 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,516 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £178,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hope Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 21 Hope Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.