4, Banstead Grove, L15 6XB
4 Banstead Grove is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Banstead Grove.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £325,000 £2,181 £417,647 £2,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Banstead Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Banstead Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 16H/3053
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Banstead Grove, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 PL/INV/3689/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Banstead Grove Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear
- Summary:
- 20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.