29, Beck Way, BR3 3JX
29 Beck Way is a 98 m² terraced home in Eden Park. It sold for £660,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Beck Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,734 per square metre (£626 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,015 per square metre (£745 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £660,000 £6,735 £785,511 £8,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £785,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Beck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Beck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00364/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Beck Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.