6, Forest Grove, L34 4AY
6 Forest Grove is a 119 m² detached home in Knowsley. It sold for £277,995 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£277,995 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Forest Grove.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £277,995 £2,336 £352,042 £2,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,060 per square metre (£265 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Forest Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Forest Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.