77, Goodison Road, L4 4EN
77 Goodison Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £50,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £50,000 5.6% 3.5% Jul 2000 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £609 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £993 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £50,000 £610 £81,456 £993 Jul 2000 £17,000 £207 £71,036 £866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,500 per square metre (£95 and £139 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Goodison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 77 Goodison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.