64, Buttermere Road, L16 2NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£202,500 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £274,032)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,730 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,420 per square metre (£236 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £298,000 and £400,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.