33, Heron Way, L31 1LS
33 Heron Way is a 79 m² detached home in Melling. It sold for £213,995 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£213,995 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £213,995 £2,709 £272,267 £3,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melling are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 DC/2022/00505
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Heron Way Maghull
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.