Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2020 £525,000 4.1% 2.6%
Sep 2013 £400,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hart Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £525,000 £2,638 £618,166 £3,106
Sep 2013 £400,000 £2,010 £575,969 £2,894

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £618,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longstanton are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,370 per square metre (£313 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £671,000 and £870,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
614 square metres (6,609 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hart Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hart Close.

Photos for 3 Hart Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.