Property data
Sale history
£161,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £161,000 £1,713 £193,445 £2,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Catterick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Leeming Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 68 Leeming Lane.

Photos for 68 Leeming Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.