Apartment 2 10, Communication Row, B15 1DW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£203,950 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £202,178)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,776 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £1,640 and £3,700 per square metre (£152 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £89,000 and £200,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 2 10 Communication Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Apartment 2 10 Communication Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.