Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£336,000 Feb 2020 -0.8% -2.7% £358,670
£345,000 Oct 2016 11.1% 10.0% £378,931
£248,000 Aug 2013 5.3% 2.9% £366,691
£132,950 Aug 2001 15.8% 13.8% £499,606
£79,300 Jan 1998 na na £512,686
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,000 per sqm (£557 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,260 per square metre (£543 and £674 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodside Park N12-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Cardrew Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Cardrew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Cardrew Close.

Photos for 9 Cardrew Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: