34, Field Lane, TW11 9AW
34 Field Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £980,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £980,000 1.9% 0.3% Oct 2014 £888,000 8.6% 5.9% Dec 2005 £427,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,136 per square metre (£1,035 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,891 per square metre (£1,198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £980,000 £11,136 £1,134,373 £12,891 Oct 2014 £888,000 £10,091 £1,095,778 £12,452 Dec 2005 £427,500 £4,858 £1,026,500 £11,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,134,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £885,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: