101, Clonners Field, CW5 7GU
101 Clonners Field is a 54 m² terraced home in Stapeley. It sold for £132,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £132,000 0.7% -1.4% Jul 2006 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Clonners Field.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £132,000 £2,444 £166,288 £3,079 Jul 2006 £119,950 £2,221 £183,269 £3,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Clonners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Clonners Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.