16, Dale Road, NG4 1GT
16 Dale Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Carlton. It sold for £147,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £147,500 4.8% 3.7% Dec 2018 £135,000 1.5% -0.7% Apr 2005 £110,000 87.1% 84.2% May 2003 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Dale Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,657 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £147,500 £1,657 £188,231 £2,115 Dec 2018 £135,000 £1,517 £195,312 £2,195 Apr 2005 £110,000 £1,236 £214,048 £2,405 May 2003 £33,500 £376 £80,375 £903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Dale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Dale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.