Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£396,000 Jun 2020 3.9% 2.3% £512,311
£310,000 Jan 2014 na na £529,512
Floor plan
Floorplan 131
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,327 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Culcheth WA3-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 131, Doeford Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Doeford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 131 Doeford Close.

Photos for 131 Doeford Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: