77, Bells Hill, EN5 2ST
77 Bells Hill is a 88 m² semi-detached home in High Barnet. It sold for £562,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£562,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Bells Hill.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,386 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,163 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £562,000 £6,386 £630,340 £7,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.