26, Bonnetable Road, LN9 6RH
26 Bonnetable Road is a 109 m² detached home in Horncastle. It sold for £218,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £218,000 4.4% 2.4% Dec 2000 £92,995 -1.3% -3.3% Feb 2000 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Bonnetable Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,486 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £218,000 £2,000 £270,989 £2,486 Dec 2000 £92,995 £853 £355,178 £3,259 Feb 2000 £94,000 £862 £339,955 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bonnetable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bonnetable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.