36, Warwick Road, PE24 5UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £183,000 Aug 2020 6.3% 4.8% £240,399 £156,000 Dec 2017 42.0% 37.9% £222,434 £120,000 Mar 2017 na na £175,521 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,652 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Chapel St Leonards are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chapel St Leonards PE24-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £208,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Chapel St Leonards). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Warwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Warwick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.