53, North Parade, CH47 3AL
53 North Parade is a 146 m² semi-detached home in Hoylake. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £340,000 3.1% 1.0% Dec 2002 £199,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £340,000 £2,329 £434,130 £2,973 Dec 2002 £199,500 £1,366 £591,349 £4,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,530 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.