17, Meadow Drive, OX17 2PT
17 Meadow Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £450,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £450,000 £3,571 £493,966 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 2023/5804/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Meadow Drive Middleton Cheney West Northamptonshire
- Description:
- T1 - Cherry Crown reduction by 2m to increase light levels to the surrounding properties.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.