Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £340,000 5.8% 3.8%
Jun 1995 £80,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pightle Way.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £340,000 £2,656 £428,852 £3,350
Jun 1995 £80,000 £625 £396,917 £3,101

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reepham are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,970 per square metre (£257 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Pightle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pightle Way.

Photos for 21 Pightle Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.