101, Pierrepont Road, NG2 5DX
101 Pierrepont Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £385,000 5.1% 3.7% Jul 2018 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Pierrepont Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,286 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £385,000 £3,850 £428,609 £4,286 Jul 2018 £345,000 £3,450 £393,821 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Pierrepont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Pierrepont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.