Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £165,000 4.2% 2.3%
Jun 2009 £104,000 4.9% 2.4%
Nov 2003 £79,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, College Drive.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £165,000 £1,650 £216,455 £2,165
Jun 2009 £104,000 £1,040 £190,097 £1,901
Nov 2003 £79,950 £800 £175,098 £1,751

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,750 per square metre (£187 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 College Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 College Drive.

Photos for 68 College Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: