Property data
Sale history
£95,005 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £106,825)
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,317 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,060 per square metre (£217 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Baxter Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Baxter Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2014) of 41 Baxter Court.

Photos for 41 Baxter Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.