31, Keats Way, UB7 9DS
31 Keats Way is a 118 m² semi-detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £475,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £475,000 5.1% 2.9% Feb 2003 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Keats Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,906 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £475,000 £4,025 £578,850 £4,906 Feb 2003 £199,950 £1,694 £525,893 £4,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,630 per square metre (£418 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Keats Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Keats Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.