24, Nether Croft Road, S43 1QD
24 Nether Croft Road is a 99 m² detached home in Brimington. It sold for £271,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £271,000 3.3% 1.1% Jan 2003 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Nether Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £271,000 £2,737 £348,884 £3,524 Jan 2003 £155,000 £1,566 £410,457 £4,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimington are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,770 per square metre (£164 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Nether Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Nether Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.