Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2020 £144,000 -0.3% -1.8%
Jul 2014 £146,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Little Burn Way.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2020 £144,000 £1,636 £189,575 £2,154
Jul 2014 £146,995 £1,670 £191,245 £2,173

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Little Burn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Little Burn Way.

Photos for 1 Little Burn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.