44, Coventry Close, BH21 3UP
44 Coventry Close is a 65 m² terraced home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £240,000 4.4% 2.4% Jul 2009 £150,000 7.3% 5.3% Jun 1998 £68,500 11.0% 8.3% Mar 1995 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Coventry Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,369 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £240,000 £3,692 £283,957 £4,369 Jul 2009 £150,000 £2,308 £282,907 £4,352 Jun 1998 £68,500 £1,054 £324,963 £4,999 Mar 1995 £49,000 £754 £298,569 £4,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Coventry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.