Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,000 Mar 2020 0.9% -0.8% £124,174
£120,000 May 2017 18.0% 16.5% £121,977
£75,000 Jul 2014 4.4% 2.2% £90,224
£37,000 Feb 1998 na na £158,917
Floor plan
Floorplan Glebe House
View floorplan
Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,153 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harrogate HG2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £174,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Harrogate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Glebe House Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Glebe House Glebe Road.

Photos for Glebe House Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: