14, Taylor Drive, NE66 1FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £211,000 Oct 2020 1.6% -0.0% £256,641 £199,995 May 2017 na na £243,353 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,068 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Alnwick are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,890 per square metre (£172 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alnwick NE66-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £295,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Alnwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 14 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.