12, Taylor Drive, NE66 1FF
12 Taylor Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Alnwick. It sold for £203,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £203,500 0.1% -1.4% Oct 2017 £202,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Taylor Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,995 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £203,500 £1,995 £247,519 £2,427 Oct 2017 £202,995 £1,990 £255,721 £2,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alnwick are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,890 per square metre (£172 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 12 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.