31, Clover Crescent, BB12 0EX
31 Clover Crescent is a 165 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,484 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £245,000 £1,485 £339,409 £2,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 756 square metres (8,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 HOU/2024/0625
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 31 Clover Crescent Burnley Lancashire
- Description:
- Timber gazebo in rear garden (Retrospective).
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.