4, Bluebell Way, BB2 5FZ
4 Bluebell Way is a 116 m² detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £264,995 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£264,995 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £264,995 £2,284 £299,348 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 10/23/0416
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Bluebell Way Livesey Blackburn
- Description:
- Single storey side extension, loft conversion with the insertion of 3 rooflights and insertion of window within side gable elevation at second floor
- Summary:
- 13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.