31, Mulberry Way, DE72 2DS
31 Mulberry Way is a 49 m² terraced home in Aston On Trent. It sold for £138,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £138,000 -0.3% -2.4% Sep 2007 £143,500 9.7% 7.7% Nov 2000 £76,475 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £138,000 £2,816 £167,293 £3,414 Sep 2007 £143,500 £2,929 £231,933 £4,733 Nov 2000 £76,475 £1,561 £281,622 £5,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston On Trent are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,930 per square metre (£264 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Mulberry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.