32, Banks Road, PR9 8JG
32 Banks Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Banks. It sold for £194,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £194,000 1.0% -0.9% Sep 2009 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Banks Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,115 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £194,000 £1,780 £230,573 £2,115 Sep 2009 £174,000 £1,596 £268,430 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Banks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 32 Banks Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.