75, Webster Road, L7 4LG
75 Webster Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £30,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £30,000 -1.4% -3.4% May 2004 £38,000 16.0% 14.0% Jan 1996 £11,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £447 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £599 per square metre (£56 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £30,000 £448 £40,146 £599 May 2004 £38,000 £567 £91,299 £1,363 Jan 1996 £11,000 £164 £57,981 £865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £40,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21LP/0736
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Webster Road, Liverpool,
- Description:
- Application for Lawful Development Certificate for proposed dormer to the rear, roof lights to the front, french doors and first floor window to the rear.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: