25a, Maylands Drive, DA14 4SB
25a Maylands Drive is a 43 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £233,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £233,000 1.9% 0.0% Dec 2015 £215,000 3.6% 1.3% Jul 2007 £159,995 6.2% 3.9% Aug 2004 £134,245 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25a, Maylands Drive.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,418 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,235 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £233,000 £5,419 £268,121 £6,235 Dec 2015 £215,000 £5,000 £262,143 £6,096 Jul 2007 £159,995 £3,721 £259,951 £6,045 Aug 2004 £134,245 £3,122 £252,288 £5,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25a Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25a Maylands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.