52, Longworth Close, OX16 3WN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £106,000 Feb 2020 1.5% -0.5% £115,334 £91,000 Jan 2010 0.2% -2.2% £121,501 £90,000 Oct 2004 15.5% 13.8% £130,985 £32,000 Aug 1997 na na £120,528 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,523 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,030 per square metre (£283 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £169,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Banbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Longworth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Longworth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: