15, Waterside Drive, NR35 2SH
15 Waterside Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ditchingham. It sold for £218,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £218,000 1.5% -0.0% Dec 2014 £199,950 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £218,000 £2,422 £248,155 £2,757 Dec 2014 £199,950 £2,222 £262,031 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ditchingham are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,640 per square metre (£261 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.